ειμι

 Present
First singular ειμι I am
Second singular ει you are
Third singular εστιν he/she/it is

 

 Present
First plural εσμεν we are
Second plural εστε you are
Third plural εισιν they are

 

 Imperfect
First singular ημην I was
Second singular ης you were
Third singular ην he/she/it was

 

 Imperfect
First plural ημεν, ημεθα we were
Second plural ητε you were
Third plural ησαν they were

 

 Future
First singular εσομαι I will be
Second singular εση you will be
Third singular εσται he/she/it will be

 

 Future
First plural εσομεθα we will be
Second plural εσεσθε you will be
Third plural εσονται they will be

 

 indicative subjunctive 
first singular εἰμί
second singular εἶ ᾖς
third singular ἐστί(ν)
first plural ἐσμέν ὦμεν
second plural ἐστέ ἦτε
third plural εἰσίν ὦσι(ν)
Print Friendly, PDF & Email